Senior Staff

Mrs R Cookson
BA (Hons) London, PGCE Bristol
Head of Lower School
Mrs K Yousaf
BA (Hons) Warwick, PGCE (Geography Subject Leader)
Deputy Head of Lower School (Head of Pastoral Care and Designated Lead for Safeguarding)
Mrs G L Taylor
BA (Hons) Sheffield Hallam, Manchester Met PGCE (Science Subject Leader)
Year 6 Teacher & Director of Studies
Mrs A Doheny
BEd (Hons) Cantab
Head of Infants and Infant Teacher
Mrs A Stables
LLB (Hons) UWE, PGCE Nottingham
Year 6 teacher and Learning Challenge Curriculum Leader

Key Stage 2

Mrs M Corlett
BA (Hons) London, PGCE, LTCL (Music Subject Leader)
Head of Music
Mrs G L Taylor
BA (Hons) Sheffield Hallam, Manchester Met PGCE (Science Subject Leader)
Year 6 Teacher & Director of Studies
Mrs A Stables
LLB (Hons) UWE, PGCE Nottingham
Year 6 Teacher & Learning Challenge Curriculum Leader
Mrs E Dickenson
BEd (Hons) Chester
Year 5 Teacher and Art and Design Coordinator
Mrs R Edwards
BEd (Hons) Chester (Maths Subject Leader)
Year 5 Teacher & Head of Maths
Mrs E Dougherty
BSc (Hons) University of Manchester, PGCE
Year 5 Teacher (Maternity Cover)
Mrs R Evans
BEd (Hons) St Katherine's Liverpool (PSHE Subject Leader)
Year 4 Teacher & Head of PSHE
Miss H Jones
BA (Hons) (QTS) Bangor
Year 4 Teacher & Extra Curricular Leader
Mrs S Lindop
BEd (Hons) Cantab (Religious Education Subject Leader)
Year 3 Teacher & RE Co-ordinator
Miss E Fearnley
BA (Hons) Sheffield Hallam PGCE
Year 3 Teacher and Humanities Coordinator
Mrs D Lawson
BEd (Hons) Bangor
Computing Teacher
Mrs C Tottey
BEd I M Marsh College of Physical Education (Physical Education Subject Leader)
Head of Sport
Mrs M Green
BEd (Hons) Liverpool
PE Teacher & Hockey Specialist
Mrs A Morris
BA (Hons) Leeds PGCE
Lower School Head of Modern Foreign Languages, French and Spanish specialist.
Mrs P Williams
BEd (Hons) Chester
Specialist Science and Maths Teacher

Key Stage 1

Mrs A Doheny
BEd (Hons) Cantab
Head of Infants and Infant Teacher
Mrs D Stafford
BEd Birmingham
Reception Teacher, Art and Design Infant Coordinator
Mrs H Stockley
BSc (Hons) University of Derby, PGCE IT Bangor, PGCE MMU
Infant PE Teacher
Mrs D G Heron
BEd St Katherine's College, Liverpool
Year 1 Teacher & SEND Infant Liaison Teacher
Mrs L E Hall
BA (Hons) MA
Year 1 Teacher and Specialist Infant Music Teacher
Mrs A Morris
BA (Hons) Leeds PGCE
Lower School Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms L A Ketchell
BA (Hons) Dunelm BA (Hons) Open PGCE
Senior School Head of Modern Foreign Languages, Mandarin specialist teacher
Mrs A Leighton
BA (Hons) Nottingham Trent, PGCert Manchester Met, PGCE
Year 2 Teacher and Head of English

Learning Support

Ms J McGlincy
BA (Hons) PGCE Surrey AMBDA Edge Hill
Special Educational Needs Coordinator
Mrs J Maughan
Level 6 Teaching Children with SpLD Worcester
SEND Support Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Mrs V Fitzsimmons
NVQ2 TA NVQ3 TA HLTA Welsh Assembly
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Gater
BA Hons Bath, MA LJMU, NVQ 3, FRSA
Teaching Assistant & Ceramics Specialist
Mrs H Long
ASA Level 1
Art & Design Staff & Swimming Teacher
Mrs H Singh
BA MA Bundlekhand (India) BEd Delhi Mont Dip
Teaching Assistant
Mrs W E Hyder
BA Hons Liverpool, PGCE Cardiff
Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Howell
BA (Hons) Manchester Met, FdA Supporting Teaching and Learning, CACHE Level 3
Teaching Assistant & After School Supervisor
Mrs C Mostyn-Jones
BA (Hons) Manchester Met
Teaching Assistant

Music & Drama

Mrs J Childe
Dip.Acting East 15
Speech and Drama Teacher
Mr A Jones
ALCM LLCM
Guitar Teacher
Mrs Celia Goodwin
Violin Teacher
Mrs M Corlett
BA (Hons) London, PGCE, LTCL (Music Subject Leader)
Head of Music
Mr M Whiteman
BA (Hons) Birmingham PGCE
Percussion Teacher
Mr G Macey
ATCL
Woodwind Teacher

Lower School Support Staff

Ms E Thomas
PA to Head of Lower School
Mrs C Hardy
Administrative Assistant
Mrs H Singh
BA MA Bundlekhand (India) BEd Dehli Mont Dip
Out of Hours Assistant
Mrs S Howell
Out of Hours Supervisor
Miss N Moorhouse
Out of Hours Assistant
Mr M Chambers
Site Supervisor
Mrs L Borlase
Out of Hours Assistant
Ms M McDonald
Catering Manager